Google+ Followers

Monday, October 15, 2012

#Churpout2012 at Publika

Ohya, i asking bf to go #churpout event at Publika. First expression by him was, HUH? SO FAR? Btw deariee, only 30++km from Klang. Lol.


And finally we went there. But reach there lately due to traffic jam. lol. What a long journey and we reach there by 11am, not so late. Bf and me was having two churp-churp goodie bags, that's full of vouchers and #useful stufss, which is u know i know. lol

Anyway Joey told me that Cheesie and Audrey's cloth selling fast!
OHNO i din buy dao any nice outfit cos i reach there lately T_______________________T

Lots of activities is organised and i really dunno which one to choose. 3 MOST INTERESTING and MEANINGFUL activities was

1. Whatchuwant? Dunk n' Draw!




This games bring a lot of fun and lots of prices can get. And congratz to those who win it!


The prices are super dupper awesome!

Samsung 40'' Full HD LED TV, 
Pioneer Blu-Ray Front Surround System,
Samsung Galaxy S3, 
Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 7.0,
Nikon Coolpix Waterproof AW100

If you miss it, pls visit HERE for more details of winning these prices.






2. Against Sexual Transmitted Diseases (STD) by Durex.
Awareness against STD to all youth and spread the world and not the disease.

*actually im very shy when i reach this booth and btw i manage to RAP it :D
Sourse from Durex Malaysia.





3. Power Over Cervical Cancer.
Awareness of Cervical Cancer in Malaysia, which is ladies always ignore this. This is important message to all girls and precautions preventions really need to DO!!

Lovely POCC gave cute stickers to remind me the dangerous of silent killer - Cervical Cancer
More details pls click HERE.


Yes, loves this interesting activities that can give a lot of fun actually instead of teaching the new generations. Goodies and small present was given in this small small booth. Meaningful.

Love #churpout event as it give me alot of fun! :D
XOXO


With my jimui - Renae and Joey. Oops, lost Christy as she came later with her boyfieee. HUGS*


Then then then i meet pretty boss!! Loves!*


Was with BOSSES - Cheesie and Audrey!! They looks tired maybe due to preparation for #churpout but they're super friendly. They are AWESOME. Like FORUCHIZU to support US :)
.
I met her too! Chuckei! Super tall and pretty!


Thanks to Joey for those pretty pictures.

Ohya, there is Galaxy Note 2 event launching there too! I wish I can have one GALAXY NOTE 2. Advance higher level than GALAXY SIII!






It have a lot of benefits. I guess everyone is telling the same reasons, indeed.
I choose to have Galaxy Note 2 cos i was aiming to buy Galaxy Note at first, but insufficient credit at that moment and finally i use those money to buy books for my studies.
Such a big scarify and until now i still borrow my bf's XXX smartphone.

I want to own my smartphone!!!! SAMSUNG GALAXY NOTE 2!!!!!!!
I want to use INSTAGRAM and NUFFNANGX apps soooooooo much as my window phone cant made it :'(
That's the reason i deserve for it! Especially from #CelcomeNote2!
XOXO


Wish you all have a #HappyDay!!



More information pls visit -

#Churpout2012 & #CelcomeNote2 
Click Here for contest information.

THANK YOU :)
XOXO












Loves,
Jacqueline Khoo



Thursday, October 11, 2012

Veet, My Skin Perfection!

OMG OMG OMG!!

Awesomest news that i ever heard!!! VEET has make my dream come true!!!!
I was searching around for better hairy removal products since last few years but at last i found nothing. Always end with disappointment. :'(
Why i never notice the present of VEET product?

QUESTION:
How Veet gives you soft and smooth skin that brings out the confidence in you?

Well, i'm gonna tell a story about this.
(pls keep read this out*)

I have hair problem on my skin too. Every girl dislike the growth of hair on the skin. Everyone was asking why i dont have hairy on my skin, i know, darker skin ---- cant see the hairy clearly!!! And my main growth of hair is at my BACK ---- SEXIEST PART of BODY. T.T



Opps! I know i have the advantage which is my skin is DARK but until i start to step in modeling world that day, i just notice i had extreme hair growth at my back, mild growth at my four limbs. That's why u never see i wear sexy tube that exposed my back during photoshooting! lol


It's really make me so irritating and i had use various kind of X Y brand lotions to remove my excessive long hair but result was the naughty bad hair still stick on my skin firmly. >.<''






From here you can see i don't really wear shirt that is exposed when photoshoot. Hmm, boyfie always complaint my back look like a monkey. :'(
(3 years relationship make us look like old hubby-wify, talk like nobody! Well, i know that's a joke btw)

However, specially thanks to Nuffnang which let me know how important is Veet, my miracle creater!*




#A Beautiful Life

This is my memories of photoshoot. Miss it! Due to busy life at University, i neglect my part time career, however once i finish my assignment project and clinical placement, even my lecturers support me to go back for photoshoot!!! so,  I WILL COME BACK TO YOU, after Veet skin treatment fully accomplish!!!

VEET make my life perfect and i love it, after remove my hair on my skin, it got additional dry skin lotion to apply on! Really useful for me, and can apply any where on any dry skin area.


Maybe i can try this out on my boyfiee's leg. LOL, who don't like silky and smooth skin?! Hairy skin is a nightmare for girls! Some it apply to guys as well!!


# This is my HAIRY skin on my knee, not smooth when i touch it. :'( I want to get SOFTER and SMOOTHER SKIN!!

SOON i gonna have my own soft and smooth skin, that's bring me lots of confident and boyfie no longer complaint. No longer admire/jealous other's ppl skin!! AWESOME! Surprise boyfie on next dating :3
WAIT AND SEE. :)

RESULT: 
CLEAR and NON-HAIRY SKIN.



Veet, My Skin Perfection! 
Try this out today!! And i should apply to my back hairy skin as well, which is my main problem for now! :)


Ohya! To show i'm confident enough, i will DIY my cloth, and make it to be sexy enough so that i can show my SEXY back.

Before i revamp and after i revamp it! Due to different lighting, colours a bit different. I really wish i can have a better camera so that i can have a better/clearer picture for blogs! :'(


Okayss, here is the effect of cutting :)
SEXIER and PRETTIER.


I want to be like her ---- Jang-Nara, sexiest and picture perfect ever! (SHINNING BACK)


Simple cut can result in showing better confident. Believe it or not, try this out! :D

.
.
.
.
.

Here attached with two video showing how to apply Veet.



VEET----- EASY and EFFECTIVE! TRY! No HARM, FASTEST WAY TO REMOVE HAIR 



Do enjoy this contest post and for more details for this contest pls click HERE.
Do follow me and like my facebook page for more updates and recent news of mine! Thanks! XOXOXO


Tuesday, October 9, 2012

My Personal Attitude

Again, I spend a long long time to write this blog post. Must keep on going although my english is sucks, IMPROVING nowadys and currently was busy with assignment and pre-clinical posting workshop. That's terrible, started first week i get phobia for going to university. Until now, still. :'(

Hiah, everyday i was thinking the same question --- When I only can finish my work?
It never end and keep continue until next sem is over. T-T Hope i brave enough to cope with it as i really DISLIKE ---- RESEARCH. Who want to become volunteer to teach me? lol





BF always advice me 
-''Don't like'' also need to finish the works that assigned. This is RESPONSIBILITY.

- Learn to accept criticism from others. I hate other people critics me and i hate people force me to accomplish stuffs (FAST!!! FAST!!!!) when I was totally BUSY. Hiah, who can tahan with it? If i'm mad sure i slap back!!* lol. Kidding. Bf said that people critics you mean you learn a new lesson that day. REASONABLE*

- Stay patience. Yeah, i cannot wait one. While i myself no time management. Damn. How to become a specialist next time? Stop and reduce my tempered when there is something mad happen.

- And, SMILE. :)  People used to say i look fierce when i dont smile. Should plantting those good habits from now!!!





Bf always complaint my bad habits. Today i list down my bad habits. I will do my best to change.


Of cos, study smart, study hard! And continue my sports, learn from bf ---HE CANT LIVE WITHOUT SPORTS. One week he spend more than 4 days at sport courts. #insane
Should continuously doing my workout at GYM, YES! I can!! :)



Ohya, when i saw this at facebook, it's remind me the concept of mind control body. This is useful if you have strong determination on yourself. It can applied to other field as well. If not, sorry to say that's gonna be useless. Now i try to implant it and hopefully i can get better life soon. XOXO



Loves, 
JACQUELINE KHOO

Thursday, October 4, 2012

My Healthier Lifestyle

I start to workout more consistently and try to be fit as everyone is applying healthy lifestyle. This is mainly due to so many unhealed and dangerous illness which is approach us slowly without our concern.



There are actually some tips you can use on gym, and it really shows a big change for me, cos IM SLIM.
Yay, i wish you guys can slim down as well by using those useful tips.



1. Always tone up the treadmill. 
This is the best way to lose fat! Eg, hop on a treadmill by holding a three - to - five pound dumbbell in each hand (doing shoulder movement exercises), and set the speed to a brisk walk, then slowly increase the speed. 

2. Power up your runs.
Always run with the speed that you can tolerate, then slowly increase by next running. 

3. Chart your progress.
Human loves to give excuses to themselves. To avoid this, pls do yourself a report card. This can increase your motivation. 

4. Use buddy system. 
Which is personally i think the most effective factor! My jimui(s) always went to workup at gym or garden, if i don't, means i left behind? lol



Yeah, i love this tips and it really help me alot. 
BTW some reminder for you, pls dont eat too much oily and high carbohydrate food as this will turn into fat in your body later. So just 

For this three months, i lost _________________ kg, still a secret. lol



These photos took on early July, my weight over than 67++KG, unbelievable* I workup so hard just to lost weight, and YES! I made it. :)

I ate sandwich every morning, light lunch and dinner meal. Keep yourself on HEALTHY food. Even i forgot how the meat taste like, over-eating on meat will cause me VOMIT. Sausages and some other fast food pls do ignore them, they bring more disadvantages more than advantages!




Even my skin also become smoother and tighter. I still continue my Physio Radiance facial product by Qnet and it is really awesome for me. Some more im using some serum sponsor by Enuca.


Facebook of Enuca Pls do support them! Good product ever!

(from right to left)*
# Lift Me Up Serum mainly focus on active plant cells, instant lifting and tightening, smoothes fine wrinkles, promote elasticity and maximum moisture.

# Clear Me Out Serum used on fights acne, reduce size of pores, mattifying, gentle exfoliation and balancing.

# Light Me Up Serum focus on lighten and prevents darkening, reduce age spots, promote suppleness and elasticity, powerful anti-oxidant phytonutrient and fights free radicals.

Lastly # Soak Me In is hyaluronic acid with water-reservoir, water-bliding capability, soothing and restructuring action, significantly moisturizes and improve elasticity.



Okays! More details pls visit their links, and lots of promotion are offered by them! So dont miss it out. 


ADVICE: Stop giving excuses to yourself!




NUFFNANG ADS