Saturday, May 21, 2011

Cares and Loves

Sobs, i was totally upset with the condition that facing by grandma. :'(
BUT i will never give up Hope on my grandma, i want her to become healthy as before and usual. 
God pls have mercy and bless her as well. 

PRAY for HER.. T-T

She can recover one! Just need time and spiritual healing! She can overcome it!


Father, in the Name of Jesus, I confess Your Word concerning health and healing. As I do, I believe that Your Word will not return to You void, but will accomplish what it says.
In the Name of Jesus, I believe that I am healed according to 1 Peter 2:24. 

Your Word says that Jesus Himself took my infirmities and bore my sicknesses (Mat. 8:17). Therefore, with great boldness and confidence, I stand on the authority of Your Word and declare that I am redeemed from the curse of sickness. I refuse to tolerate its symptoms.

Satan, I speak to you in Jesus’ Name and I proclaim that your principalities, powers, rulers of the darkness of this world, and spiritual wickedness in heavenly places are bound from operating against me in any way. I am loosed from your assignment. I am the property of Almighty God and I give you no place in me. I dwell in the secret place of the Most High God and I abide under the shadow of the Almighty, whose power no foe can withstand.

Now Father, I believe Your Word that says, ‘The angel of the Lord encamps round about me and delivers me from every evil work. No evil shall befall me, no plague or calamity shall come near my dwelling.’

I confess that the Word abides in me and it is life and medicine to my flesh. The law of the Spirit of life in Christ Jesus operates in me, making me free from the law of sin and death.

I hold fast to my confession of Your Word and I stand immovable, knowing that health and healing are mine NOW, in Jesus' Name.
Amen


God pls listen to our prayer!

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Here by attach with a photo!


Well, just want to share with you guys that.. my sister was holding an extremely giant papaya! :D

Sunday, May 15, 2011

Holiday from NAO!

Today i was finish my clinical posting at TSH, it is awesome! Learn to assess and treat the real patients that having musculoskeletal, cardiorespiractory and neurology problems effectively and in sufficient time.

I promise i will try to be BEST PHYSIOTHERAPIST!

This few days, i was totally touch by few patients's family, they really show the power of LOVES & CARES to their beloved one. All their partners never give up on the patients! They give hope, strength and encourangements. Although it is tough and sometime patients might get emotional due to having difficulties during rehabilitation.

YEA, there are also some patient's family that ignore and just let them stayed in hospital, is kind of non-responsible. Well, during treatment they cried and always mention that they miss their family, heart ache + sour when i heard this. what we do is give more cares and loves to them, hope they can discharge and recover faster! T-T 
Yahh, same to suction, although it is pain but after suction patient will feel easier to breath!

Thanks God for lead and guide me all the time, I never feel regret by choosing this course. It make my life become wonderful, meaningful. Make me like an angel to lend a hand to those who need HELP in this world. 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Okayss that's my feeling after Clinical Placement! Woots!

Holiday nao! :)
MY FRIENDS! MY BUDDIES and MY LOVE- VINC

23 July 2011 i will be back to KL!

Miss you all and take k! Heading to Sibu Sarawak on 7am from LCCT, Kuala Lumpur!


Miss you the most- Vinc, muacks!!

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

2nd Clinical Placement (TSH)

This is my 2nd clinical placement (CP) after my 1st CP at HKL. Well, below are my 3 physios that work at Tung Shin Hospital (TSH), they are super duper nice to us! Learn a lot of new stuffs and gain new / real life experience at there. ♥ Opps! Miss jor another new physio!


♥ from left : Mr Wong, Miss Chong and Miss Chuah
All look hyperactive!? LOL, but only in break time lah, during working time - patient come arh, they work damn hard and serious + treat the patients! All patients love them sooou much 


Yeah, this baru the complete physio family picha!
♥ From left: Miss Chow, Mr Wong, Miss Woo, Mdm Mei Yan, Miss Chong, Miss Jamie and Miss Chuah. ♥ 
I never ever forget them in my life. :)

Now is my turn to our students group photos with physio 



Nice to meet with new friends in Mahsa which are Lilian, Kim Guan and Doom. 
Of course having an awesome time with Joycelin, thanks everyone for helping and give correct information during CP, i learn and get a lot of unexpected outcomes! 

Joycelin is my great Clinical Placement partner! Thanks dear! 



Happy Clinical Placement! PEACE! 

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Shopping with Cecil ♥

Aww, this morning was badly mood spoiled because of super duper hot weather of KL. I woke up cos of too hot, sweating and sun was burning my skin. ><
ARHHH wth with weather nowadays? dislike it sou much. It make my day worsen and cannot accomplish neither of my stuffs.  Feel sucks!

Early morning i wait for 30 minutes just to wait metro of rapid bus but.. NO BUS is COMING. @@
That's accepted but what make my mood badly damaged is ATM of PPUM is not working, even ATM at Time square! Huh, i dun have too much cash to take taxi. T-T This called MALAYSIA wtf

Okay cool down girl, followed by.. THE METRO bus didn't stop at KL central!!!! ( I was planning to take monorail to IMBI ) Arhhh, it heading directly to Puduraya. They don't inform that KL central road closed due to fire on Post Laju until i ask them. T0T

MY SHOPPING MOOD is totally DESTROYED at 1st.
But luckily got Cecil, ohya, she is my physio at Tung Shin Hospital, ohya she is younger than me, and also.. damn cute + pretty! She only 2o years old! Youngest physio that i ever met. 


Then we start to walk around Time Square and Sg Wang. Ya, damn enjoy when i go shopping with her, will go again n again if got chance :))

BTW, I did really enjoy today's shopping. Feel awesome cos i bought quite a lot of stuffs! Ori some more, hehe. <3333


Za FOUNDATION, finally i bought YOU.. with eye shadow and liquid eye liner :)


我的美丽日记 <333


Love this guy's design shirt. :)
Thanks Cecil for intro me such pretty T-shirt to wear on. LOL, next time steal bf, Vinc Ong punya clothes to wear. Cos u got a lot right? Look sexy when i wear it! Miss you a lot, dear 安安. T-T


Okayss, that's all from today. Quite regret spend a lot on facial. Whatever lah, too late already, ban leng leng enough dee :))

Night ya, Sweet dream♥
B4 that, share a nice video with you guys. I fall in love with this song, bf intro me one :P
I do appreciate YOU, Vinc! 


Friday, May 6, 2011

SS2- Durian Buffet

OMG, i had been stop for eating DURIAN since pass 2 years! Unbelievable that i touch it today @@
This is killing me T0T

Feeling not very well nao, i think i will stop it for 10 years ++ LOL! Seriously i prefer red durian!!!!
You know why?! Cos it is nice, not sticky and NO SMELL! Sweet some more.. ><


Perhaps some ppl still dunno this world got RED DURIAN!! lol

Okays, not much to share recently. Keep on busy with clinical placement. Hiah, being a degree physiotherapist is not easy in M'sia. Hope i manage to cope with it. :)

Okays, no working stuffs, phobia with it ><


Was taken when waiting bus to ss2 :)
My face look damn tired. Having a great time with Tung Shin colleagues <333


Last but not least, found a awkward durian here. >< Combination of 2 colours <33
Well i dunno who eat it after that, just took a photo to make a mind of it :)

Not feeling so well after having HEAVY meal, sobs! Ready b4 u want to go for it. Take good k everyone! 

For more information!
RM15 per ppl ( Buffet lah, eat until u want VOMIT )
Visit here:
http://www.durianss2.com/

Night and Sweet Dream XOXO

NUFFNANG ADS