Wednesday, April 23, 2014

DEFINE Official Launch of Prodigy, Kuala Lumpur

DEFINE Official Launch of Prodigy, Kuala Lumpur on 19 April!

This month is the most happening month of the year! Thanks Manoah again for the invitation. Love to be lifestyle blogger XD


Kinda exited as my last clubbing was super long ago, till i cant remember at all -.-
Maybe I'm too old to club too now. 


Launching of DEFINE in Prodigy Kuala Lumpur.


Repost from dear at ohfishiee.com


Registration on media and guests 


A very nice place for photography!
Great design as everyone can take classic photos inside a club, unbelievable right?




Colourful light at Prodigy KL. It was still empty because we reach early XD


Say HI to Bartender! Lots of alcohol waiting you XP


NG picture as in both of us not seeing the camera. Whattttt -,-


Finally we manage to take a nice couple picture!


This is the view from up stairs, love the colourful scene as it makes me enjoy a lot, especially with non-stop music going on!



Their DESIGN was so amazing! 


Pretty models anywhere!



And of cos with pretties!



And of cos my love one XD


Too bad i didn't manage to take any picture with DJ Fluff or DJ Da Queen. *Sobs*

Event followed by launching of the DEFINE.
Super crowded and I had try my best to snap the best picture. lol




Yeap, lots of leng lui leng zai there! Do enjoy your night there if you dunno which place to choose to club at Kuala Lumpur! 


It was super packed and everyone is dancing the whole night!
AND
Night still young, always I think?? DO HAVE FUN THERE!

.
.
.

#butfirstletmetakeaselfie



More details on:
Prodigy KL
1, Jalan Kia Peng,
50450 Kuala Lumpur.

Contact: 603-2141 9998

Business hours:
9pm - 3am on Wednesdays till Saturdays
Closed on Mondays and Tuesdays



4 comments:

  1. thx for visiting my blog babe!next time we selfie together kay!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Henry Tan: Yea, kinda big, compared to other clubs :P

    ReplyDelete

NUFFNANG ADS