Monday, May 27, 2013

Cheong K with BFF

Wow, neglected my blog for such a long time.
Too busy with my current life.

Was hanging out with my besties after exam, we went to Fahrenheit CEO Neway for sing k, found out that the songs over there not really updated. Hmm, should plan for other place next time.

Bring my camera and we snap!
My camera really nice when took picture in dark place, auto adjust light and produce pretty pictures too! <3 p="">




Took a lot of pic, but after filter jor left these much. lol



Here are 3 of us! Christy! Joey! and Me myself! <3 p="">
Need to practice before you go cheong k, im the kind of person that need to do preparation before you start a plan. Well, that day we sing quite a long time, from 1pm-7pm only RM29++ for student price!
Other than that, we also got 5 free drinks!

We go on weekdays btw, not so crowded and cheaper as well.




Yeap. Their FOOD.
Taste kinda nice, better than other's cheong k room.
Wish to take their buffet next time! Craving for their food. There are quality control of their food, so pay much for them also never mind! :P

Here we go!



More information:

CEOFahrenheit 88, KL.
Level 4 & 5 Fahrenheit 88. 179,
Jalan Bukit Bintang, 
55100 Kuala Lumpur. 
+603-2148 2600. +603-2145 2600 



Short post, happy reading! :)

3 comments:

  1. Farenheit, I like that place.

    mt
    http://domokunest.blogspot.com/2013/05/markets-10-jaya-one.html

    ReplyDelete
  2. Meitzeu: OK, will visit back! ;)

    Mr Lonely: Thanks :)

    ReplyDelete

NUFFNANG ADS