Sunday, May 5, 2013

THE WORLD’S LARGEST WATER RIDE SPLASHES DOWN IN MALAYSIA!

Omg omg omg.

The World's Largest Water Ride Splashes Down in Malaysia Nao.
Will be at Sunway Lagoon Kuala Lumpur!

No idea what is it? Here is a pic for you to imagine :)


30 meters high as it is equal to 11 stories!
Oh my. That's so high, i stayed at level 8 of condominium and look down. Huh that's can drive me crazy already. lol

The Vuvuzela occupies 3,3360 meters -'' 3 times of Olympic standard swimming pool'' of water park.
30 meters high, ride spans 152 meters, designed to resemble riding rapids on a turbulent river before plummeting you into the WORLD LARGEST water funnel - 22 meters in diameter and it is 4 meters above the group.

And you know what?
The Vuvuzela is equipped with its own programmed - colourful LED light to display which allows the location and phenomenal look gorgeous and romantic!

It also equipped with ELEVATOR so that you don't need to walk on staircase! lol

Forgive me cos i never been to any water park and this is my first time soooou exited about this launching of WORLD LARGEST Water Ride Splashes Down!

So, are you ready?


Yeah how it looks like lol
Look scary right?


lol here you go!

Ohya!
Another good news is Mr Bill Holman, Consultant Director of Sunway Lagoon, commented that: ''We are celebrate our 20th Anniversary in BIG way! Which is all are world standard such as lauch of World's first Waterplexx 5D, a motion base cinema attraction that includes water element for the first time anywhere in the world. Promotion price RM20 for the first 1000 Malaysians on 20th of each month!''

Oh no. I cant wait for it. Too exited for me to go into this WORLD standard Water Park!

Question:
Why I want to join Nuffnang for a bloggers' day-out at Sunway Lagoon?

Here is my answer!
I want to join Nuffnang for a bloggers' day-out at Sunway Lagoon because i never been to Sunway Lagoon since im quite afraid of high area but i accept this challenge because there are many Nuffnang bloggers accompanying me on that day! lol

So no more scare! Challenge accepted.

VIDEO

video


Yea i know a bit funny but yeah! How im gonna look like that day :P

For more information of this contest, pls click HERE.
Happy reading and see you there! :)


No comments:

Post a Comment

NUFFNANG ADS